AutoParts
71504-TVE-H00 Tow Hook Cover Panel Center Rear Bumper for 2018 HONDA Accord
Tow Hook Cover — 71504-TVE-H00. 2018 HONDA Accord. Automotive replacement parts for wholesale sourcing. Check the OE reference and vehicle application before requesting a quotation.
- OE reference
- 71504-TVE-H00
- Supplier SKU
- HD02032-015
- Vehicle application
- 2018 HONDA Accord
- Part type
- Tow Hook Cover
Key references
- OE reference
- 71504-TVE-H00
- Supplier SKU
- HD02032-015
- Vehicle application
- 2018 HONDA Accord
- Part type
- Tow Hook Cover
Product specifications
| OE reference | 71504-TVE-H00 |
|---|---|
| Supplier SKU | HD02032-015 |
| Vehicle application | 2018 HONDA Accord |
| Vehicle make | HONDA |
| Vehicle model | Accord |
| Production years | 2018 |
| Installation position | Center Rear Bumper Area |
| Part type | Tow Hook Cover |
| Cross-reference numbers | 71504-TVE-H00 |
Product details
71504-TVE-H00 Tow Hook Cover Panel Overview
This tow hook cover panel is indexed under 71504-TVE-H00 and occupies the Center Rear Bumper Area. Its compatibility depends on the original bumper opening, not merely a matching color.
Tow Hook Cover Function and Molded Design
A correctly seated cover should remain stable in airflow and road vibration yet permit service removal. Excessive force usually indicates the wrong geometry or a damaged receiver.
OE, Vehicle and Position Matching
Use production information from the vehicle together with the source images. Engine size alone does not identify this exterior component.
Product Specifications
Product type: Tow Hook Cover Panel
Primary OE reference: 71504-TVE-H00
Internal item code: HD02032-015
Vehicle brand: HONDA
Model: Accord
Vehicle year: 2018
Application: 2018 HONDA Accord
Installation position: Center Rear Bumper Area
Product form: Molded bumper cover panel for the tow-eye access point
Cross-reference numbers: 71504-TVE-H00
Receiving and Installation Guidance
If the old cover has a tether, note its routing before removal and reproduce the orientation without twisting the strap or hinge.
Wholesale and Distributor Supply
For paint-ready parts, define surface condition and protection before production. Color matching is normally performed after vehicle-specific fit is confirmed.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can buyers confirm 71504-TVE-H00 fits the vehicle?
Record HD02032-015 and 71504-TVE-H00 on the receiving note so the approved geometry stays connected to the correct warehouse item.
What function does 71504-TVE-H00 perform at the tow-eye opening?
The molded panel combines a visible outer face with concealed hooks, bosses or a tether point. Damage to any of these features can affect retention even when the face looks acceptable.
Does 71504-TVE-H00 fit every HONDA Accord?
Trim packages may change grille or fascia geometry, so the surrounding design must match the product images.
What should be inspected before installing 71504-TVE-H00?
Retain reusable hardware by position and replace cracked clips. Adhesive should not substitute for the attachment method specified by the vehicle design.
What information is needed for a wholesale quote on 71504-TVE-H00?
A complete RFQ includes 71504-TVE-H00, 2018 HONDA Accord, target volume and packaging standard. Provide the market version when regional bumpers differ.
Product identification: The gallery and OE number 71504-TVE-H00 provide the two first-stage checks for this replacement cover.
Engineering purpose: Closes the tow-eye access opening when recovery hardware is not in use and restores the surrounding bumper surface.
Fitment check: Approve fitment only after OE data and the physical mounting pattern point to the same version.
Receiving and installation: Avoid heat, aggressive bending or adhesive substitution; the correct part should follow the recess naturally.
Wholesale enquiry: Recurring buyers can quote HD02032-015 with release cadence, carton marks and acceptable delivery window.
Catalog context: This catalog entry presents 71504-TVE-H00 for the tow-eye opening of 2018 HONDA Accord. It is a defined bumper component rather than a universal recovery accessory.
Selection note: For paired products, keep left and right references separate and compare mirrored clip directions. Packaging labels should preserve the position after approval.
Product classification
Vehicle systems
Body Parts
Body Parts. Compare the product reference, vehicle specification, mounting position and source photographs, then request a quotation.
Part categories
Tow Hook Cover
Tow Hook Cover. Compare the product reference, vehicle specification, mounting position and source photographs, then request a quotation.
Frequently Asked Questions
What should I include in a quotation request?
Include the OE reference or SKU, vehicle make and model, production year, required side or position, quantity and delivery country.
How can I confirm the correct part?
Compare the OE reference, vehicle configuration, mounting points and connectors with the existing part. Send clear photographs if several versions are available.
Can I specify packing requirements?
Share your carton, label and mixed-order requirements with the quantity and destination. Packing and dispatch arrangements are confirmed before the order is finalized.